Upcoming Events

JUN
22
Major Summer Tryouts
9:00 AM
Walter Baker Park - Scott Tokessy Diamond
JUN
22
Minor Summer Tryouts
4:00 PM
Roland Michener Park - Roland Michener South/Large
JUN
23
Major Summer Tryouts
9:00 AM
Walter Baker Park - Scott Tokessy Diamond

Standings

Girls Rookie and Initiation House Program
Team W L T PTS
GL01 0 0 0 0
Little League Minor
Team W L T PTS
Reds 7 1 1 24
Rays 5 4 1 21
Tigers 5 3 1 20
Rockies 4 6 1 20
Padres 3 7 1 18
Brewers 3 6 1 17
Canadian League Major
Team W L T PTS
Phillies 5 3 2 22
Pirates 5 3 2 22
Astros 5 6 0 21
Royals 5 5 0 20
Mets 3 7 0 16
Blue Jays 0 9 1 11
Median Select 0 0 0 0
American League Major
Team W L T PTS
Mariners 9 2 0 29
Orioles 8 1 0 25
Dodgers 5 4 2 23
Cardinals 6 4 0 22
Red Sox 3 6 1 17
Diamondbacks 3 7 0 16
Major Select 0 0 0 0
Junior
Team W L T PTS
Giants 5 2 1 19
Pirates 6 0 0 18
Bluejays 3 4 1 15
Athletics 2 5 1 13
Diamondbacks 1 6 1 11
1ST PLACE 0 0 0 0
2ND PLACE 0 0 0 0
3RD PLACE 0 0 0 0
4TH PLACE 0 0 0 0
5th PLACE 0 0 0 0
JrNat Blue Cubs 0 0 0 0
WINNER 4V5 0 0 0 0
Senior
Team W L T PTS
SrCdn RED Cubs 0 0 0 0
SrNat Rays 0 0 0 0
SrNatbrewers 0 0 0 0

Results

Little League Minor
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Rockies 6
Padres 18
Friday, June 14, 2019
Padres 0
Rays 1
American League Major
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Diamondbacks 8
Mariners 15
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Dodgers 11
Astros 10
Canadian League Major
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Dodgers 11
Astros 10
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Royals 12
Diamondbacks 16
OBA Rookie
Friday, June 14, 2019
Kanata Cubs Rookie Black (9U) 7
Kanata Cubs Rookie Grey (9U) 13
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Kanata Cubs Rookie Black (9U) 10
Ottawa Valley Highlanders 4
OBA Peewee
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Kanata Cubs Peewee (13U) 11
Bytown Dodgers 1
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Lakeshore Braves 4
Kanata Cubs Minor Peewee (12U) 11
Junior
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Pirates 16
Bluejays 8
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Diamondbacks 5
Bluejays 17
OBA Bantam
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Patriotes Gatineau 3
Kanata Cubs Minor Bantam (14U) 10
Saturday, June 1, 2019
Kanata Cubs Minor Bantam (14U) 1
Clarington A 5
OBA Midget
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Kanata Cubs Midget (18U) 6
Quinte 10
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Kanata Cubs Midget (18U) 6
Quinte 9
OBA Peewee Tournament
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Lakeshore Braves 4
Kanata Cubs Minor Peewee (12U) 11
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Lac St-Louis Tigers Blue 10
Kanata Cubs Peewee (13U) 0
Senior
Thursday, June 6, 2019
South Ottawa Dodgers 3
SrNat Rays 13
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Embrun 11
SrCdn RED Cubs 10
OBA Mosquito
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Seaway Surge 11
Kanata Cubs Minor Mosquito (10U) 18
Initiation House
Saturday, May 11, 2019
IN08 0
IN05 0
LATEST NEWS